Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff
Listed as active
Information checked August 11, 2026
Free practice
Practice while you wait for this center
This page stays the official office details. If you still have the permit test to pass, start a free practice on the homepage — no account needed.
Start free permit practiceCentre details
- Run by
- Tennessee Department of Safety and Homeland Security (TDOSHS)
- Operated by
- Tennessee third-party testing partner
- Official website
- View official office page
- Phone
- (865) 215-8500
Before you travel
TDOSHS lists this office in Tennessee driver services centers (last updated 2023-05-25), the directory it keeps of its own offices. A listing records that the agency still publishes the office rather than that the doors are open right now. Check the official office page for same-day changes before traveling.
Opening hours
Opening hours
- monday
- 8:00 AM–4:00 PM
- tuesday
- 8:00 AM–4:00 PM
- wednesday
- 8:00 AM–4:00 PM
- thursday
- 8:00 AM–4:00 PM
- friday
- 8:00 AM–4:00 PM
- saturday
- Not published
- sunday
- Not published
Opening hours can change. Check the official website before traveling.
Where you take the knowledge test
Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff does not run that test. The nearest knowledge test center is Knox County Driver Services Ctr - West Knox, 2.7 miles away.
Knox County Driver Services Ctr - West Knox
Knoxville · 2.7 miles away
Other knowledge test centers nearby
Nearest alternative knowledge test centers
The closest is Knox County Driver Services Ctr - West Knox, 2.7 miles from Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff; the furthest listed here is 11.3 miles. 5 of the 6 are within 10 miles.
- Knox County Driver Services Ctr - West Knox2.7 miles away
- Anderson County Clerk9.6 miles away
- Oak Ridge Driver Services Center9.9 miles away
- Knox County Clerk - Halls Office9.9 miles away
- Knox County Clerk - Downtown10 miles away
- Anderson County Clerk11.3 miles away
Distances are straight-line, not driving routes.
Common questions about this center
- Who runs Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff?
- Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff is run by the Tennessee Department of Safety and Homeland Security (TDOSHS).
- Where do I take the knowledge test if I use Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff?
- Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff does not run the knowledge test. The nearest knowledge test center is Knox County Driver Services Ctr - West Knox, 2.7 miles away.
- Which other knowledge test centers are near Knox County Clerk - Cedar Bluff?
- The closest are Knox County Driver Services Ctr - West Knox (2.7 miles), Anderson County Clerk (9.6 miles), Oak Ridge Driver Services Center (9.9 miles). 6 of the 6 nearest are within 25 miles.